Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Alamo Q-S

Up Alamo A-B Alamo C-D Alamo E-F Alamo G-H Alamo I-J Alamo K-L Alamo M-N Alamo O-P Alamo Q-S Alamo T-Z Alamo Addenda

 

Alamo
Rose Hill
Live Oak
Lafayette
Hidden Valley
St. Paul's
Alhambra
Muir
Viewer's Info

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page No. Last Name First Name Middle Birth Day Birth Month Birth Year Death Day Death Month Death Year
11 RAMAGE Samuel (Father) F. 1 July 1836 14 December 1906
11 RAMAGE S. (Mrs.) J.       25 May 1873
11 RAMAGE John              
11 RAY William              
11 RAY John              
11 RAY Rose (Infant) Marlene            
11 REDFIELD Harry              
11 RIDDOUT                
11 RIDGWAY Frazier              
11 RIDGWAY Amelia Howard            
11 RIES M. G.            
11 RILEY Hugh              
11 RILEY Charlotte Matilda            
11 RIVERA Sebastian              
11 RIVERA Domingo              
11 ROBERTS Thomas              
11 ROBINSON (Infant)              
11 ROBINSON Carolyn (Mrs.)              
11 ROBINSON Susan (Infant) Adell            
11 ROOT Sarah (Infant) A.            
11 ROSE John O.            
11 ROSE Antone              
11 ROSE Elvirs Smith            
11 RUSSELL J. H.            
11 RUSSELL John H.            
11 RUSSELL (Infant)              
11 RUSSELL Clyde A. 13 March 1905 26 April 1905
11 RUSSELL R. R.            
11 SALES B. V.            
11 SAMUELS George W.            
11 SAMUELS Gracie              
11 SAMUELS Hanna (Mrs.)              
11 SANCHES (Infant)              
12 SANDABAL Rachel (Infant)              
12 SANDERS C. U.            
12 SANDERS Charles (Mrs.)              
12 SAXLY Elizabeth              
12 SCHINPH (Mrs.)              
12 SCHOLZ (Mrs.)              
12 SCHOLZ Charles       1859     1931
12 SCOTT Mary M.            
12 SCOTT Winfield (Mrs.)              
12 SCOTT Winfield              
12 SCOTT Helen         18 November 1865
12 SENSEBAUGH Joseph              
12 SHAW Hannah (Mrs.)              
12 SUEBERTH                
12 SHERBURNE David Newton            
12 SHERBURNE Lewis              
12 SHERBURNE Charlotte E.     1847     1932
12 SHERBURNE Lillian       1864     1922
12 SHUEY Mattie (Mrs.) E.            
12 SILVA R.              
12 SILVA Josephine (Infant)              
12 SIMMS J. C.            
12 SIMPSON Alice (Mrs.)              
12 SINCLAIR Margaret              
12 SINLAYSON Margaret (Mrs.)              
12 SOHN Henry              
12 SOHN Lena              
12 SOHN Emil              
12 SMITH James B.       30 August 1829
12 SMITH Millie         5 October 1879
12 SMITH Guy G. M. 21 September 1874 17 June 1915
12 SMITH Milton Imus 21 December 1898 10 October 1922
12 SMITH Lizzie              
12 SMITH William Quin            
12 SMITH George              
12 SMITH Ida F.            
13 SMITH Elmira (Infant)              
13 SMITH Nancy              
13 SMITH Annie Truly            
13 SMITH Josiah S.            
13 SMITH James B.            
13 SMITH Orville M.            
13 SMITH J. Curtis            
13 SMOCK                
13 SMYTHE Caroline H.     1925     1926
13 SMYTHE Sally Lee     1933     1933
13 SMYTHE Harriet (Infant)              
13 STRAND Daniel              
13 STRAND Daniel              
13 STARK Frank              
13 STEVENS Charles O.       10 June 1871
    1827 27 August 1872
13 STEVENS Emaline L.     1841 27 August 1872
13 STEVENS Eugene              
13 STEVENS Laura J.       18 June 1862
13 STEVENS Charles Orville       21 August 1862
13 STEVENS Emeline (Mother)   9 November 1818 22 April 1886
13 STEVENS Clara Forge 22 August 1870 19 November 1901
13 STEVENSON Jerry              
13 STEWART James Oscar 7 July 1936 4 March 1904
13 STEWART Mary (Miss) Ely     1875 3 December 1912
13 STEWART Victoria (Mrs.) E.     1839     1922
13 STEWART Charlotte (Miss)              
13 STOLZ John              
13 STOLZ Ellen (Mrs.)              
13 STONE Albert Ward 18 September 1821 27 August 1890
13 STONE Martha (Mrs.)       1829 5 July 1910
13 STONE William J. 21 April 1856 4 March 1922
13 STONE (Infant)              
13 STONE Walter Alonzo 14 July 1892 18 August 1899
13 STONE Alonzo L.            
13 STONE Elvin              
13 STONE Edward A. Bunce     1841 18 March 1908
14 STOW Alice J.            
14 STOW James M.     1847   June 1919
14 STOW Katie Lorene            
14 STRAHLENDORF Ann (Mrs.)              
14 STRAHLENDORF William              
14 STARK Henry              
14 STARK Henry (Mrs.)              
14 STRICKLER Leroy              
14 STRICKLER Eleen (Mrs.)              
14 STRUM Joseph (Sr.)              
14 STRUM Irving              
14 SUEYES Albert (Mrs.)              
SUEYRES
14 SUEYES (Infant)              
SUEYRES
14 SYMINGTON Robert (Rev.) S.            
14 SYMINGTON Martha (Mrs.)              

 

 

 

 

Home Contents Feedback Search F.A.Q.  

Visit the Contra Costa Genealogical Society Website

Complete records may be found at many public libraries and at LDS Family History Libraries.

Send mail to the Genealogical Society with queries pertaining to cemetery records.
Send mail to Catherine with questions or comments about this web site.


Last modified: November 07, 2001